reedfamilypages
genealogy of the reed and hodgkins families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]
Joseph Lincoln Jack

Joseph Lincoln Jack

Male 1820 - 1874  (54 years)

Personal Information    |    Media    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph Lincoln Jack 
    Born 20 Jan 1820 
    Gender Male 
    Died 22 Jun 1874  [1
    • age 54
    Buried Elmlawn Cemetery, Topsham, Sagadahoc County, Maine Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    • Latitude: 43° 58’ 9.132” N-Longitude: 70° 1’ 20.42” W
    Notes 
    • Elmlawn Cemetery
      Also known as: Stevens Cemetery, White Cemetery

      rt 196 near Coastal Metal Fab
    Person ID I5232  Reed
    Last Modified 20 Dec 2019 

    Family Mary Ann Parker,   b. 5 Oct 1822, Greene, Androscoggin County, Maine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Apr 1914, Topsham, Sagadahoc County, Maine Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years) 
    Married 13 Sep 1842  [2
    Headstones
    Joseph Lincoln Jack family
    Joseph Lincoln Jack family
    headstone
    overview
    Last Modified 11 Jan 2014 
    Family ID F3271  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Elmlawn Cemetery, Topsham, Sagadahoc County, Maine Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Headstones
    Joseph Lincoln Jack
    Joseph Lincoln Jack
    headstone

  • Sources 
    1. [S101] Headstone, 7Jul2017.

    2. [S635] Sesquicentenial History of the Town Of Greene, Walter L. Mower, (Auburn, Me.: Merrill & Webber, 1938.), p 369.