reedfamilypages
genealogy of the reed and hodgkins families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

What's New (past 30 days)


Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Eunice Varrell
b1755
Eunice Varrell b1755
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Eunice Price Varrell
b1761
Eunice Price Varrell b1761
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Eugene Harris
Eugene Harris
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Ernest A. Coffin
Ernest A. Coffin
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Emma Frances Dallinger
Emma Frances Dallinger
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Catherine Gloria Allain
Catherine Gloria Allain
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Brian Nolan Ruark
Brian Nolan Ruark
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Annie Marion Coston
Annie Marion Coston
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Hazel Violet Case
Hazel Violet Case
birth record
#2 
  19 Sep 2019
Hazel Violet Case
Hazel Violet Case
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Levi Osgood Verrill
Levi Osgood Verrill
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Lewis Chase
Lewis Chase
birth record 
  19 Sep 2019
Lucy Conkey Cowan
Lucy Conkey Cowan
birth record 
  18 Sep 2019
Mary Caroline Mitchell
Mary Caroline Mitchell
birth record 
  18 Sep 2019
Sherwood Perley Small
Sherwood Perley Small
birth record 
  18 Sep 2019
Ola Martha Burtchell
Ola Martha Burtchell
birth record 
  18 Sep 2019
Ann Parker Mower
Ann Parker Mower
death record 
  28 Aug 2019
Alice Mower
d1817
Alice Mower d1817
death record 
  28 Aug 2019
John Robert Clark
John Robert Clark
death record 
  28 Aug 2019
Levi Osgood Verrill
Levi Osgood Verrill
death record 
  28 Aug 2019
Sarah Ann Kneeland
Sarah Ann Kneeland
death record 
  28 Aug 2019
Stella L. Foss
Stella L. Foss
death record 
  28 Aug 2019

Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Dexter Wallace Gowell family
Dexter Wallace Gowell family
headstone
#2 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
near Plot A192 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Dexter Wallace Gowell family
Dexter Wallace Gowell family
headstone
#1 
Mountain View Cemetery
near Plot A192 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Cameron E. Goulet
Cameron E. Goulet
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
near Plot A192 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Dexter Wallace Gowell
Dexter Wallace Gowell
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
near Plot A192 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Earl Bryant Gowell
Earl Bryant Gowell
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
near Plot A192 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Florence Gertrude Bryant
Florence Gertrude Bryant
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
near Plot A192 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Ray Irving Gowell
Ray Irving Gowell
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
near Plot A192 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Raymond Hawkins and Arlene Wallingford
Raymond Hawkins and Arlene Wallingford
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B590 
Located    22 Sep 2019
John Wallingford and Bessie Fowler
John Wallingford and Bessie Fowler
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B590 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Arthur Clinton Daley
Arthur Clinton Daley
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B434 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Arthur Clinton Daley family
Arthur Clinton Daley family
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B434 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Robert Owen Corey
Robert Owen Corey
Robert Owen Corey 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B466 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Bessie Mildred Akerley
Bessie Mildred Akerley
Bessie Mildred Akerley 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B466 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Walter Earland Corey
Walter Earland Corey
Walter Earland Corey 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B466 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Florence Marion Keene
Florence Marion Keene
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B466 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Walter Earland Corey family
Walter Earland Corey family
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B466 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Eugene Parrish Brett family
Eugene Parrish Brett family
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B205 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Louise M. Akerley
Louise M. Akerley
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B205 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Eugene Parrish Brett
Eugene Parrish Brett
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot B205 
Located    22 Sep 2019
Aaron Hodgkins
Aaron Hodgkins
headstone 
Lane Cemetery Located    19 Sep 2019
Henry Prince and Millie Keene
Henry Prince and Millie Keene
headstone 
Buckfield Cemetery Located    18 Sep 2019
Joseph Fairfield Philbrick
Joseph Fairfield Philbrick
headstone 
Buckfield Cemetery Located    18 Sep 2019
Sidney Spaudling
Sidney Spaudling
headstone
as of 2019 
Buckfield Cemetery Located    18 Sep 2019
Mary B. Cresssey
Mary B. Cresssey
headstone 
Buckfield Cemetery Located    18 Sep 2019
Flora Augusta Spaulding
Flora Augusta Spaulding
headstone 
Buckfield Cemetery Located    2 Sep 2019
Richard Stetson Downing
Richard Stetson Downing
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Ernest A. Coffin
Ernest A. Coffin
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D107 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Fred Llewellyn Corey family
Fred Llewellyn Corey family
headstone
#3 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D107 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Fred Llewellyn Corey family
Fred Llewellyn Corey family
headstone
#2 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D107 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Henrietta Frances Corey
Henrietta Frances Corey
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D107 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Richard Downing
d1835
Richard Downing d1835
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Samuel Downing (d1848) family
Samuel Downing (d1848) family
headstone
#4 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Samuel Downing (d1848) family
Samuel Downing (d1848) family
headstone
#3 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Samuel Downing (d1848) family
Samuel Downing (d1848) family
headstone
#2 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Samuel Downing (d1848) family
Samuel Downing (d1848) family
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Samuel Downing
d1848
Samuel Downing d1848
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Elmira A. Downing
Elmira A. Downing
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019
Elizabeth Bailey
Elizabeth Bailey
headstone 
Mount Auburn Cemetery
Plot D60 
Located    25 Aug 2019

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I2174 
Akerley, Bessie Mildred 
b. 7 Mar 1907  Newcastle Creek, Canning Parish, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  22 Sep 2019
I2326 
Akerley, Louise M. 
b. 19 Jan 1867  Newcastle Creek, Canning Parish, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  22 Sep 2019
I2327 
Brett, Eugene Parrish 
b. 30 Dec 1861  Chesterfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts  22 Sep 2019
I1087 
Bryant, Florence Gertrude 
b. 25 Jan 1903  North Jay, Franklin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I2184 
Corey, Robert Owen 
b. 6 Aug 1931  Lewiston, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I2183 
Corey, Walter Earland 
b. 20 Sep 1904  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I4143 
Daley, Arthur Clinton 
b. 5 May 1920  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I1011 
Fowler, Bessie Marie 
b. 10 Nov 1897  Maine  22 Sep 2019
I6321 
Goulet, Cameron E. 
b. 24 Sep 1987   22 Sep 2019
I1062 
Gowell, Dexter Wallace 
b. 4 Oct 1899  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I1088 
Gowell, Earl Bryant 
b. 7 Jan 1925  Lewiston, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I1089 
Gowell, Ray Irving 
b. 18 Aug 1928  Lewiston, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I2185 
Greaton, Florence Marion Keene 
b. 28 Jul 1931  Lewiston, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I1034 
Hawkins, Raymond A. 
b. 28 Jun 1924  Leeds, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I1014 
Wallingford, Arlene Avis 
b. 30 Jun 1923  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I983 
Wallingford, John Gowell 
b. 10 Aug 1895  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  22 Sep 2019
I2714 
Chapman, James Keith 
b. 24 Apr 1919  Gagetown, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  21 Sep 2019
I2590 
Chapman, Philippa Isabel 
b. 27 May 1907  Cambridge, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  21 Sep 2019
I5850 
Cowan, Olive M. 
b. 16 Jul 1907  Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts  21 Sep 2019
I6196 
Davis, Turner 
b. 1864   21 Sep 2019
I5626 
Drew, Fidella 
b. 7 Jun 1806  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  21 Sep 2019
I2869 
Jones, Azel 
b. 1868   21 Sep 2019
I1463 
Jones, Carroll C. 
b. 20 Dec 1892  Solon, Somerset County, Maine  21 Sep 2019
I359 
Townsend, Minnie E. 
b. Abt 1874   21 Sep 2019
I6142 
Coston, Annie Marion 
b. 14 Jun 1895  Palmyra, Somerset County, Maine  19 Sep 2019
I5125 
Gay, Isabella H. 
b. Abt 1839  Belfast, Waldo County, Maine  19 Sep 2019
I5589 
Mower, John 
b. 26 Mar 1773   19 Sep 2019
I6279 
Nightingale, George Henry 
b. 19 May 1897  Fort Fairfield, Aroostook County, Maine  19 Sep 2019
I4167 
Philbrick, Benjamin Franklin 
b. Oct 1864  New Brunswick, Canada  19 Sep 2019
I4177 
Philbrick, Charles Lucian 
b. 22 Dec 1882  Dover-Foxcroft, Piscataquis County, Maine  19 Sep 2019
I5620 
Pierce, Alfred W. 
b. 23 Jan 1835  Greene, Androscoggin County, Maine  19 Sep 2019
I6302 
Pierce, Clarence A. 
b. 20 Jan 1867  Greene, Androscoggin County, Maine  19 Sep 2019
I6145 
Porter, Harry Wallace 
b. Abt 1866  Salmon Creek, Johnston Parish, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  19 Sep 2019
I5126 
Rackley, Frank L. 
b. 26 Mar 1860  Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  19 Sep 2019
I2823 
Selkirk, Fred 
   19 Sep 2019
I5502 
Simpson, Fred 
   19 Sep 2019
I3483 
Slocum, Alma Edna 
b. 20 Sep 1900  Waterborough Parish, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  19 Sep 2019
I4216 
Smith, Isabella A. 
b. 1856  New York City, New York  19 Sep 2019
I6171 
Townsend, Cyrus B. 
b. Abt 1851   19 Sep 2019
I491 
Varney, Grey William 
b. 15 Oct 1953  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  19 Sep 2019
I5779 
Ward, Rebecca R. 
b. Jul 1835  Maine  19 Sep 2019
I2571 
Wasson, Aubrey Wetmore 
b. 18 Jan 1915  Jemseg, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  19 Sep 2019
I2578 
Wasson, Joseph 
b. Abt 1815   19 Sep 2019
I699 
Keene, Millie J. 
b. 1869  Poland, Androscoggin County, Maine  18 Sep 2019
I3828 
Philbrick, Joseph Fairfield 
b. 3 Aug 1844  Buckfield, Oxford County, Maine  18 Sep 2019
I730 
Prince, Henry Charles 
b. 26 Feb 1866  Buckfield, Oxford County, Maine  18 Sep 2019
I673 
Spaulding, Sidney 
b. 20 Jan 1807  Maine  18 Sep 2019
I2685 
Chapman, Elida M. 
b. 18 May 1917  Caribou, Aroostook County, Maine  15 Sep 2019
I2498 
Chapman, Stanley S. 
b. 8 Jan 1875  Newcastle, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  15 Sep 2019
I2677 
Doak, Hattie B. 
b. Oct 1880  Gordon, Victoria, New Brunswick, Canada  15 Sep 2019
I584 
Atwood, Carrie Agnes 
b. 3 May 1860  Buckfield, Oxford County, Maine  14 Sep 2019
I4910 
Chille, ??? 
   14 Sep 2019
I4317 
Chille, Hannah 
   14 Sep 2019
I6289 
Cowan, Lucy Conkey 
b. 16 Aug 1829  Pelham, Hampshire County, Massachusetts  14 Sep 2019
I581 
Fogg, Edmund L. 
b. Abt 1862  Greene, Androscoggin County, Maine  14 Sep 2019
I6320 
Packard, Isaac 
b. Abt 1816   14 Sep 2019
I104 
Atwood, Frank Wallace 
b. 11 Feb 1892  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  8 Sep 2019
I2607 
Chapman, Elva Alberta 
b. 2 Feb 1906  Saint John, Saint John County, New Brunswick, Canada  8 Sep 2019
I939 
Curtis, Howard L. 
b. 8 May 1861  Minot, Androscoggin County, Maine  8 Sep 2019
I1557 
Gould, Mary 
b. Abt 1840  Lisbon, Androscoggin County, Maine  8 Sep 2019
I1430 
Gowell, Hattie B. 
b. 18 Apr 1869  Maine  8 Sep 2019
I938 
Gowell, Martha O. 
b. 15 Oct 1857  Maine  8 Sep 2019
I1561 
Haskell, Isaiah 
b. 1785  New Gloucester, Cumberland County, Maine  8 Sep 2019
I2446 
Howland, Malcolm Gregory 
b. 1 Aug 1892  Norwell, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  8 Sep 2019
I6312 
Howland, Malcolm Gregory Jr. 
b. 29 Jul 1925   8 Sep 2019
I3221 
Rich, Florence A. 
b. 14 Apr 1899  Lyme, Grafton County, New Hampshire  8 Sep 2019
I973 
Stackpole, Margaret Evelyn 
b. 4 Sep 1923  Augusta, Kennebec County, Maine  8 Sep 2019
I6316 
Tbd, Margaret 
b. Abt 1786   8 Sep 2019
I6314 
Tbd, Sarah 
b. Abt Aug 1796   8 Sep 2019
I6117 
Whiting, George Henry 
b. 12 Jun 1934  Lewiston, Androscoggin County, Maine  8 Sep 2019
I6315 
Whiting, Thomas L. 
b. 1 Aug 1961   8 Sep 2019
I1588 
Wilbur, Ernest K. 
b. Sep 1864  Maine  8 Sep 2019
I1593 
Wilbur, Gladys M. 
b. 1 Jul 1896  Maine  8 Sep 2019
I2025 
Woodward, Sidney Cushman 
b. 3 Jan 1887  Minot, Androscoggin County, Maine  8 Sep 2019
I671 
Atwood, Hepsibah C. 
b. 11 Jun 1806  Livermore, Androscoggin County, Maine  2 Sep 2019
I6268 
Boothby, Nathaniel H. 
   2 Sep 2019
I5356 
Carter, Clara Ina 
b. 14 Jun 1861  Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts  2 Sep 2019
I4205 
Chase, Lewis 
b. 22 Jan 1830  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  2 Sep 2019
I674 
Cole, Artemas F. 
b. 16 Apr 1799  Maine  2 Sep 2019
I4166 
Cressey, Mary B. 
b. 24 Jan 1837   2 Sep 2019
I5811 
Daggett, Gerald E. 
b. 19 May 1925   2 Sep 2019
I1856 
Haskell, Susannah 
b. 20 Feb 1712  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  2 Sep 2019
I278 
Hodgins, Patty 
b. 22 Nov 1783   2 Sep 2019
I592 
Spaulding, Flora Augusta 
b. 20 Feb 1846  Buckfield, Oxford County, Maine  2 Sep 2019
I3718 
Chase, Melona Rosaltha 
b. 17 Jul 1835  Buckfield, Oxford County, Maine  1 Sep 2019
I1308 
Prince, Capt. Charles H. 
b. 9 May 1837  Buckfield, Oxford County, Maine  1 Sep 2019
I854 
Bailey, Elizabeth 
b. 6 Jul 1768  Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts  25 Aug 2019
I4134 
Chase, Aquila 
b. 14 Aug 1580   25 Aug 2019
I3737 
Chase, Aquilla 
b. 1618  Chesham, Buckingham, England  25 Aug 2019
I5716 
Chase, George Frank 
b. Abt 1835  Sangerville, Piscataquis County, Maine  25 Aug 2019
I6317 
Coffin, Ernest A. 
b. 11 May 1885  Lisbon Falls, Androscoggin County, Maine  25 Aug 2019
I2450 
Corey, Henrietta Frances 
b. 20 Jun 1893  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  25 Aug 2019
I511 
Downing, Elmira Ames 
b. 19 Sep 1810  Minot, Androscoggin County, Maine  25 Aug 2019
I858 
Downing, Richard 
b. 20 Feb 1798  Poland, Androscoggin County, Maine  25 Aug 2019
I6319 
Downing, Richard Stetson 
b. Abt Sep 1832   25 Aug 2019
I853 
Downing, Samuel 
b. 3 Jan 1765  Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts  25 Aug 2019
I3376 
Flower, Donald Elmore 
b. 20 Jan 1921  Long Point, Kings County, New Brunswick, Canada  25 Aug 2019
I6000 
Gallison, Joseph 
b. 1777   25 Aug 2019
I2520 
Gee, Phyllis Marion 
b.   Newcastle Creek, Canning Parish, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  25 Aug 2019
I5985 
Harris, Eugene 
b. 21 Jul 1850  Stoughton, Norfolk County, Massachusetts  25 Aug 2019
I4932 
Lord, Hannah 
b.   Hallowell, Kennebec County, Maine  24 Aug 2019
I6318 
Tbd, Sally 
   24 Aug 2019
I3759 
Wescott, Eunice 
b. 15 Apr 1802   24 Aug 2019

Families
     
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F4409 
 I6320  Isaac Packard  I6289  Lucy Conkey Cowan  3 Jul 1860  14 Sep 2019
 F548 
 I1151  Charles Osborn Libby  I1557  Mary Gould    8 Sep 2019
 F1999 
 I6317  Ernest A. Coffin  I2450  Henrietta Frances Corey  1 Jun 1912  24 Aug 2019
 F1062 
 I858  Richard Downing  I6318  Sally Tbd    24 Aug 2019
 F102 
 I863  Samuel Hodgkins, Jr.  I1220  Lydia Stanwood  Abt 1756  24 Aug 2019