reedfamilypages
genealogy of the reed and hodgkins families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

What's New (past 30 days)


Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Howard Vernon Wallingford
Howard Vernon Wallingford
passport photo 
  25 Jun 2017
Jesse May Prince
Jesse May Prince
passport photo 
  25 Jun 2017

Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Myrtie Abigail Brookings
Myrtie Abigail Brookings
birth record 
  7 Jul 2017
Bessie Ober Pierce
Bessie Ober Pierce
birth record 
  7 Jul 2017
Isaac Haskell
Isaac Haskell
birth record 
  7 Jul 2017
Stephen Drew
b1780
Stephen Drew b1780
birth record 
  7 Jul 2017
Almira Adeline Wheeler
Almira Adeline Wheeler
birth record 
  7 Jul 2017
Abial Atwood family of Norton
Abial Atwood family of Norton
misc. records 
  4 Jul 2017
Jonathan Longley and Anna Bancroft family
Jonathan Longley and Anna Bancroft family
misc. records 
  4 Jul 2017
Aaron Davis family of Gloucester
Aaron Davis family of Gloucester
misc. records 
  4 Jul 2017
Aaron Bray family of Gloucester
Aaron Bray family of Gloucester
misc records 
  4 Jul 2017
Vernon Howard Wallingford
Vernon Howard Wallingford
passport application
page 2 
  25 Jun 2017
Vernon Howard Wallingford
Vernon Howard Wallingford
passport application
page 1 
  25 Jun 2017
Alice Gertrude Butler
Alice Gertrude Butler
naturalization form 
  25 Jun 2017
Clarence Mower Howlett
Clarence Mower Howlett
Mason membership card 
  25 Jun 2017
Albion Hinkley Hodsdon
Albion Hinkley Hodsdon
Mason membership card 
  25 Jun 2017

Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Mellen Ross Littlefield
Mellen Ross Littlefield
headstone 
Pine Grove Cemetery Located    21 Jul 2017
Frank Henry Mower and Hattie Lincoln Skinner
Frank Henry Mower and Hattie Lincoln Skinner
headstone
#1 
Pine Grove Cemetery Located    21 Jul 2017
Frank Henry Mower and Hattie Lincoln Skinner
Frank Henry Mower and Hattie Lincoln Skinner
headstone
#2 
Pine Grove Cemetery Located    21 Jul 2017
Fred Lincoln Mower
Fred Lincoln Mower
headstone
#2 
Swampscott Cemetery Located    21 Jul 2017
Fred Lincoln Mower
Fred Lincoln Mower
headstone
#1 
Swampscott Cemetery Located    21 Jul 2017
Fred Mower
Fred Mower
headstone 
Pine Grove Cemetery Located    21 Jul 2017
Ernest Richmond Wilbur
Ernest Richmond Wilbur
headstone 
Chadbourne Cemetery Located    11 Jul 2017
Ernest Richmond Wilbur
Ernest Richmond Wilbur
headstone
#1 
Chadbourne Cemetery Located    11 Jul 2017
Ernest Richmond Wilbur
Ernest Richmond Wilbur
headstone
#2 
Chadbourne Cemetery Located    11 Jul 2017
Sarah Jacobs
Sarah Jacobs
headstone
detail 
Bridge Street Cemetery Located    11 Jul 2017
Joseph Lincoln Jack family
Joseph Lincoln Jack family
headstone
overview 
Elmlawn Cemetery Located    10 Jul 2017
Joseph Lincoln Jack
Joseph Lincoln Jack
headstone 
Elmlawn Cemetery Located    10 Jul 2017
May Ann Parker
May Ann Parker
headstone 
Elmlawn Cemetery Located    9 Jul 2017
Nellie E. Padham
Nellie E. Padham
headstone 
Solon Village Cemetery Located    9 Jul 2017
LaForrest Babcock Davis
LaForrest Babcock Davis
headstone 
Solon Village Cemetery Located    9 Jul 2017
Sugar Hill Cemetery
Sugar Hill Cemetery
#1 
Sugar Hill Cemetery Located    9 Jul 2017
Sugar Hill Cemetery
Sugar Hill Cemetery
#2 
Sugar Hill Cemetery Located    9 Jul 2017
Dassie Mary Card
Dassie Mary Card
headstone 
Sugar Hill Cemetery Located    9 Jul 2017

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I6139 
Jenkins, Charles 
b. 1864   21 Jul 2017
I6138 
Jenkins, Gladys 
b. 1899   21 Jul 2017
I2013 
Littlefield, Mellen Ross 
b. 26 Jul 1863   21 Jul 2017
I5602 
Mower, Frank Henry 
b. 5 Jan 1862  Mount Vernon Street, Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts  21 Jul 2017
I5601 
Mower, Fred 
b. 31 Dec 1848   21 Jul 2017
I5605 
Mower, Fred Lincoln 
b. 3 Nov 1897  Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts  21 Jul 2017
I6137 
Page, Luca 
b. 1 Oct 1853   21 Jul 2017
I6140 
S., Alice 
   21 Jul 2017
I5604 
Skinner, Hattie Lincoln 
b. 1868   21 Jul 2017
I208 
Bubier, Harry Mansfield 
b. 1 Jun 1873  Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts  17 Jul 2017
I5599 
Mower, Samuel Carter 
b. 11 May 1823  Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts  17 Jul 2017
I102 
Atwood, Clarence I. 
b. 26 Jan 1854  Buckfield, Oxford County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I92 
Atwood, Josie Adeline 
b. 23 Oct 1878  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I1621 
Bradford, Cynthia 
b. 1 May 1832  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I514 
Downing, Nathan 
b. 18 Sep 1823  Minot, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I1915 
Downing, Richard 
b. 22 Sep 1831  Maine  16 Jul 2017
I855 
Downing, Samuel 
b. 20 Jun 1792  Poland, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I5878 
Downing, Sarah E. 
b. 29 Oct 1829   16 Jul 2017
I110 
Durgin, Joanna Atwood 
b. 25 Nov 1833  Lisbon, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I381 
Fogg, Mellaroy Edmund 
b. 28 Jul 1931  Lewiston, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I91 
Hodgkins, Lester Woodbury 
b. 21 Jan 1879  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I2468 
Hodgkins, Methyl Gertrude 
b. 9 Sep 1903  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I509 
Lane, Phebe 
b. 21 Jan 1802  New Gloucester, Cumberland County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I109 
Libby, Daniel Blake 
b. 12 Jan 1828  Leeds, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I103 
Libby, Francis Antoinette 
b. 25 Jun 1857  Durham, Androscoggin County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I1917 
Rowe, Elizabeth B. 
b. 26 Jan 1831  Maine  16 Jul 2017
I1622 
Whiting, Charles Cushman 
b. 6 Feb 1855  Hartford, Oxford County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I1632 
Whiting, Fred Adelbert 
b. 28 May 1867  Hartford, Oxford County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I1633 
Whiting, Luther Bradford 
b. 29 Jun 1869  Hartford, Oxford County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I1616 
Whiting, William Nash 
b. 28 Mar 1828  Hartford, Oxford County, Maine  16 Jul 2017
I5997 
Ellis, Edwin 
b. 25 May 1824  Peru, Oxford County, Maine  13 Jul 2017
I5403 
Gilmore, Mary Etta 
b. 20 Dec 1864  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  13 Jul 2017
I5926 
Bishop, George Newland 
b. Abt 1830   12 Jul 2017
I4761 
Bishop, Newland 
b. 26 Jan 1854  Maine  12 Jul 2017
I5783 
Chase, Robert Elmer 
b. Abt 1866   12 Jul 2017
I3953 
Chase, William D. 
b. 26 Aug 1852  Buckfield, Oxford County, Maine  12 Jul 2017
I2020 
Duntlin, Annie Barrows 
b. 1868  Wareham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  12 Jul 2017
I3757 
Ellis, John 
b. Abt 1798   12 Jul 2017
I4764 
Harris, Olive L. 
b. Abt 1817  Winthrop, Kennebec County, Maine  12 Jul 2017
I4107 
Withington, Elizabeth C. 
b. 17 Oct 1858  Lawrence, Essex County, Massachusetts  12 Jul 2017
I4172 
Burgess, Ellen 
b. 1858   10 Jul 2017
I3386 
Burgess, Laura A. 
b. Abt 1854   10 Jul 2017
I2600 
Colwell, Edith Noreen 
b. 25 Dec 1904  Northampton, Carleton County, New Brunswick, Canada  10 Jul 2017
I2597 
Foshay, Hazen Leslie 
b. 26 Feb 1903  Sypher's Cove, Grand Lake, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  10 Jul 2017
I3725 
Jacobs, Sarah 
b. 26 Sep 1674  Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts  10 Jul 2017
I2031 
Wilbur, Ernest Richmond 
b. 10 Sep 1923  Minot, Androscoggin County, Maine  10 Jul 2017
I2024 
Card, Dassie Mary 
b. 2 Dec 1901  Bowdoin, Sagadahoc County, Maine  9 Jul 2017
I5951 
Davis, LaForrest Babcock 
b. 18 Jul 1879  Solon, Somerset County, Maine  9 Jul 2017
I6135 
Davis, Lena 
b. 18 Apr 1900  Solon, Somerset County, Maine  9 Jul 2017
I6133 
Davis, Leslie M. 
b.   Solon, Somerset County, Maine  9 Jul 2017
I5232 
Jack, Joseph Lincoln 
b. 20 Jan 1820   9 Jul 2017
I5952 
Padham, Nellie Esther 
b. 1881  Bingham, Somerset County, Maine  9 Jul 2017
I5180 
Parker, Mary Ann 
b. 5 Oct 1822  Greene, Androscoggin County, Maine  9 Jul 2017
I6136 
Reardon, John 
b. Abt 1892  Canada  9 Jul 2017
I6134 
Townsend, Emilene 
b.   Pleasant Ridge Plantation, Somerset County, Maine  9 Jul 2017
I6128 
Chase, Ethan Allen 
b. 18 Jan 1832  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  6 Jul 2017
I5394 
Clark, Margaret Ella 
b. 2 Feb 1892  Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts  6 Jul 2017
I3759 
Wescott, Eunice 
   6 Jul 2017
I1996 
Arris, James Jordan 
b. 24 Nov 1788   5 Jul 2017
I740 
Atwood, Mary M. 
b. Abt 1835  Maine  5 Jul 2017
I5279 
Brewster, Carrol Henry 
b. 4 Jul 1882  Leeds, Androscoggin County, Maine  5 Jul 2017
I1874 
Bray, Hannah 
b. 21 Dec 1731  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  4 Jul 2017
I1829 
Haskell, Deacon Joseph 
b. 2 Jun 1646  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  4 Jul 2017
I6071 
Longley, Anna 
b. 24 Feb   Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts  4 Jul 2017
I6070 
Longley, Jonathan 
b. 17 Dec 1755  Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts  4 Jul 2017
I810 
Atwood, Martha L. 
b. Abt 1831  Maine  3 Jul 2017
I4890 
Bishop, Henry Earl 
b. 17 Jul 1851  Wayne, Kennebec County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I4082 
Chase, Tempie C. 
b. Abt 1874   3 Jul 2017
I4850 
Clark, Robert 
b. Jun 1870  Leith, Scotland  3 Jul 2017
I3458 
Coffin, David 
b. 14 Dec 1806  Gilead, Oxford County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I3397 
Coffin, Warren 
b. 23 Mar 1802  Gilead, Oxford County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I5674 
Gilpatrick, James T. 
b. Abt 1906  Rhode Island  3 Jul 2017
I6132 
Gilpatrick, James T. Jr. 
b. Abt 1932  Portland, Cumberland County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I3934 
Harris, Arvilla 
b. 17 Aug 1837  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I1860 
Haskell, Aaron 
b. 16 Aug 1717  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1858 
Haskell, David 
b. 9 Apr 1715  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1857 
Haskell, Dorcas 
b. 26 Aug 1713  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1854 
Haskell, Elizabeth 
b. 21 Oct 1706  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1859 
Haskell, Isaac 
b. 30 Jun 1716  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1853 
Haskell, Jonathon 
b. 25 Oct 1710  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1861 
Haskell, Joseph 
b. 19 Aug 1720  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1855 
Haskell, Mercy 
b. 21 Apr 1709  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1840 
Haskell, Ruth 
b. 25 Jan 1719  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1852 
Haskell, Sarah 
b. 19 Dec 1707  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1856 
Haskell, Susannah 
b. 20 Feb 1712  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I1868 
Herrick, Eunice 
b. 30 Apr 1722  Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts  3 Jul 2017
I5782 
Hobbs, Eugene Martin 
b. 10 Feb 1901  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I1294 
Hodgkins, Alpheus 
b. 27 Sep 1813  Minot, Androscoggin County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I5702 
Hodgkins, Alpheus 
b. 11 Jun 1837   3 Jul 2017
I5928 
Hodgkins, Elbridge N. 
b. 25 Jan 1862   3 Jul 2017
I5931 
Hodgkins, Hattie Mary 
b. 8 Jun 1861   3 Jul 2017
I5929 
Hodgkins, Jesse Verrill 
b. 25 Mar 1854   3 Jul 2017
I6131 
Hodgkins, Wille H. 
b. Abt 1861   3 Jul 2017
I5704 
Hodgkins, William 
b. 22 Nov 1834  Temple, Franklin County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I4289 
Litchfield, Ida May 
b. May 1864  Auburn, Androscoggin County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I4287 
Mower, Charles Mason 
b. 17 Sep 1869  Greene, Androscoggin County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I4292 
Mower, Sarah Clark 
b. 5 Apr 1903  Portland, Cumberland County, Maine  3 Jul 2017
I5772 
Verrill, Sophia Ann 
   3 Jul 2017
I5211 
Adams, Bernice Emily 
b. Abt 1902  Greene, Androscoggin County, Maine  2 Jul 2017
I1400 
Atwood, Lucy Emily 
b. Dec 1885  Maine  2 Jul 2017
I662 
Atwood, Samuel M. 
b. 7 Mar 1795  Livermore, Androscoggin County, Maine  2 Jul 2017
I1947 
Atwood, Walter E. 
b. 6 Jan 1877  Lisbon, Androscoggin County, Maine  2 Jul 2017
I4071 
Austin, Leonard 
b. Abt 1867  Maine  2 Jul 2017
I4616 
Bailey, Delight 
b. 12 Jun 1745  Hanover, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  2 Jul 2017
I5210 
Briggs, Charles Arthur 
b. 29 Jun 1883  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  2 Jul 2017
I4088 
Bryant, Jerusha 
b. 6 Dec 1756  Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  2 Jul 2017
I20 
Burgess, Luther 
b. 12 Sep 1814   2 Jul 2017
I4091 
Drew, Nicholas Jr. 
b. 31 May 1713  Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  2 Jul 2017
I4087 
Drew, Stephen 
b. 23 Jul 1754  Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  2 Jul 2017
I3927 
Drew, Stephen 
b. 18 Jul 1780  Middleboro, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  2 Jul 2017
I1193 
Dunning, Harold Richard 
b. 25 Dec 1905  Colorado  2 Jul 2017
I5346 
Ford, Irene 
b. Abt 1890  Texas  2 Jul 2017
I5540 
Hamilton, Ethel Willis 
b. Dec 1881   2 Jul 2017
I5032 
Hampton, Albert Harrison 
b. 30 May 1862  Blairsville, Union County, Georgia  2 Jul 2017
I4015 
Hatch, Mark Phillip 
b. 7 Jun 1884  Castine, Hancock County, Maine  2 Jul 2017
I843 
Hodgkins, Judeth Lane 
b. 2 Dec 1823  Minot, Androscoggin County, Maine  2 Jul 2017
I5031 
Mower, Elsie 
b. Abt 1877  Michigan  2 Jul 2017
I1641 
Pierce, Bessie Ober 
b. 30 Jan 1867  Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts  2 Jul 2017
I3518 
Straight, Ethel 
b. 7 Apr 1874  Flower's Cove, Newcastle Creek, Queens County, New Brunswick, Canada  2 Jul 2017
I2584 
Sypher, George 
b. Dec 1870   2 Jul 2017
I1628 
Whiting, Clinton Augustus 
b. 31 May 1860  Hartford, Oxford County, Maine  2 Jul 2017
I5556 
Whiting, Lester Clinton 
b. 12 Nov 1900  Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  2 Jul 2017
I1702 
Whiting, Percy Bradford 
b. 1 Jan 1896  Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts  2 Jul 2017
I5991 
Yeaton, Joseph Harrison 
b. 1845   2 Jul 2017
I5230 
Bradbury, Royal Jones 
b. 1813   1 Jul 2017
I3503 
Campbell, Harry Gracin 
b. 3 Jun 1904  Ripples, Sunbury County, New Brunswick, Canada  1 Jul 2017
I6084 
Corliss, Esther Thayer 
b. Abt 1838  Maine  1 Jul 2017
I4188 
Elliis, Lydia L. 
b. 28 Sep 1830  Peru, Oxford County, Maine  1 Jul 2017
I3738 
Harris, Georgianna 
b. 20 Sep 1863  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  1 Jul 2017
I3936 
Mason, Betsey 
b. 15 Apr 1823  Leeds, Androscoggin County, Maine  1 Jul 2017
I5603 
Mower, Elmina 
b. 29 Dec 1859  Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts  1 Jul 2017
I5003 
Mower, June Angeline 
b. 13 Nov 1874  Kansas  1 Jul 2017
I5175 
Parker, Almira 
b. 18 Sep 1811   1 Jul 2017
I5177 
Parker, Jane L. 
b. 25 May 1816   1 Jul 2017
I5203 
Parker, Minnie R. 
b. 22 Jan 1864   1 Jul 2017
I4169 
Philbrick, John Cressey 
b. 19 May 1870  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  1 Jul 2017
I3676 
Robbins, Hannah 
b. 10 Apr 1838  Turner, Androscoggin County, Maine  1 Jul 2017
I5220 
Rose, Walter E. 
b. 1 Jan 1856   1 Jul 2017
I1788 
Sawyer, Ebenezer 
b. 27 Jan 1734  Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, Maine  1 Jul 2017
I5008 
Smith, Fred Eben 
b. 1874  Michigan  1 Jul 2017
I5231 
Townsend, John 
b. 16 Feb 1809   1 Jul 2017
I1340 
Verrill, Ina Alida 
b. 12 Apr 1863   1 Jul 2017
I2472 
Williams, Thomas 
b. 1788  Wales  1 Jul 2017
I1784 
Yeaton, Susannah 
b. Jul 1737  Gosport, Star Island, Isles of Shoals, Rockingham County, New Hampshire  1 Jul 2017
I2049 
???, Charlotte 
b. Abt 1835  Maine  25 Jun 2017
I1479 
???, Margaret E. 
b. Abt 1895  Colorado  25 Jun 2017
I2050 
Hodgkins, Edith 
b. Abt 1856  Maine  25 Jun 2017